TP ONELOVE LUNCH

April 30, 2009

YEAH ! We had our Onelove lunch at TP today 😀
it was a good response because people start bringing their friends over to the canteen & TREAT THEM !
&& me alone, i treated 10 people !!! :DDD you know, when i asked my friends whether they want come not, my heart damn scared ! i scared they will reject me ): but, THEY ARE SO ONZ ! so many turn up 😀
other than me, my friends brought their friends over toooo. & the total number of new friends who went for the Free Lunch was 19 ?!?! YEAHHH !! *TWIST*

Here are some pictures i took ! but those pictures are WITHOUT me ): LOl ~!

dsc07851

There is a new friend here (:

dsc07854

see !! EVERYONE IN THIS PICTURE ARE OUR PEOPLE !! 😀

dsc07845

Yiqi , one of the person in charge of Onelove Free Lunch, explaining to the new friends why are we treating them a meal 😀

dsc07841

I feel that this Onelove movement is very good & its a good idea. Because through this, i know that one of my friends has the same belief as me ! 😀 so cooool right ?? i never know this until my friend ask. LOl.

& i believe that this movement has brought many blessings to people. Im sure everyone had enjoyed the treat (:  the people who gets the treat are happy, & when i see them happy, im also happy 😀 so digging $$ from my pocket isnt a big deal.

dsc07840

Its more Blessed to give than to receive 😀 start giving now (:

raininq.

Advertisements

5 Responses to “TP ONELOVE LUNCH”

  1. becca Says:

    COOLIES!!!

    *awww* too bad i cant go… i’m sure many will ask me wat time is my next lecture! lol~ 😛

  2. raininq Says:

    haha XD then you come my lecture lar ! like sam XD haha XD

  3. becca Says:

    LOL!!

    LECTURERS!! make lec crashers pay for the ‘trial’ sessions!!

  4. cal Says:

    haha… sound so cool la… wished i was around too.. =X

  5. raininq Says:

    HAHA. you know why coool. cos’ there is ME there :DDD HAHAAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHA !


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: